Staff Directory
Search the Smith Directory
Ana Almanza Franco
Teacher - 1st Grade Bilingual
Marquita Anderson
Teacher - 4th Grade
Maritza Arbona Martinez
Teacher - 2nd Grade Bilingual
Martazia Badger
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Danija Bailey
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Cindy Ballew
Instructional Aide - PPCD/ECSE
Brooke Bellfield Thomas
Campus Intervention Specialist - Elementary
Stacy Bennett
Principal
Catherine Bentley
Teacher - Dyslexia
Sagitrus Blakely
PE Aide
Devin Bright
Assistant Principal
Tiffany Briscoe
Teacher - Kindergarten
Sontavia Brown
Teacher - 5th Grade
Miranda Burson
Teacher - 3rd Grade
Brooke Bush
Teacher - 5th Grade
Angelica Campos
Custodian
Tayla Chivers
Instructional Aide - PPCD/ECSE
Mariah Collier
Campus Secretary
Eleazar Cordero Valdez
Teacher - 2nd Grade Bilingual
Mary Curts
Librarian
Meg Curts
Librarian
Charles Davis
Teacher - Physical Education
Victoria Davis
Kindergarten Teacher
Maria Del Carmen Castillo
Life Skills Aide
Hugo Dominguez
Teacher - Special Education
Demia Dupuch
Teacher - ESL
Katherine Elam
Teacher - 1st Grade
Romona Few RN
Nurse
Taylor Flaishans
2nd Grade Teacher
Marivic Frier
Life Skills Aide
Viridiana Gaitan
Pre-K Teacher - Bilingual
Carlos Garcia Llanos
Teacher - 3rd Grade Bilingual
Bailey Giddings
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Jackeline Gonzalez Espinoza
Kindergarten Aide
Martha Hammonds
Lunchroom Monitor
Calondria Hill Walker
Secretary
Myah Hollins
4th Grade Teacher
Areva Houston
Teacher - 4th Grade
Crystal Jenson
Teacher - Music
Omar Kade Molleda
Teacher - 5th Grade Bilingual
Raven Landry
Teacher - Art
Lakresha Lockett
PE Aide
Michelle Lopez
Bilingual Aide
Jaimee Mastroleo
Teacher - Special Education
Amanda Mata
Custodian
Renea Moore
Teacher - Pre-K
Genesis Morales
Teacher - Kindergarten
Nancy Morales
Pre-K Aide
Kennedi Nichols
Classroom Aide
Alicia Nickerson
Teacher - 5th Grade
Genie Ogletree-Day
Teacher - Special Education
Maureen Oteka
Teacher - Special Education
Leah Phillips
Teacher - 1st Grade
Candy Pulido
Teacher - 4th Grade Bilingual
Tamica Riley
Teacher - Student Success, Elementary
Michelle Rodriguez
Special Education Inclusion Aide
Rosalinda Salinas
Life Skills Aide
Vanesa Silva
Kindergarten Teacher - Bilingual
Tiana Smith
Teacher - 2nd Grade
Katherine Solis
Secretary
Yesenia Solis
Pre-K Aide
Monica Soto
Counselor
Kathryn Sotomayor
Teacher - Dyslexia
Alayna Sparks
Lunchroom Monitor
Emily Vik
Food Service Manager
Karla Walker
Special Education Aide
Victoria Zapien
Instructional Specialist Title I
Becky Zuchowski
Teacher - 1st Grade