Skip To Main Content

Mobile Toggle

Main Header Container

Mobile Toggle

Header Utility

Search Container

Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Staff Directory

Search the Smith Directory

Ana Almanza Franco

Teacher - 1st Grade Bilingual

Marquita Anderson

Teacher - 4th Grade

Martazia Badger

Teacher - 3rd Grade

Cindy Ballew

Instructional Aide - PPCD/ECSE

Brooke Bellfield Thomas

Campus Intervention Specialist - Elementary

Stacy Bennett

Principal

Catherine Bentley

Teacher - Dyslexia

Sagitrus Blakely

PE Aide

Devin Bright

Assistant Principal

Tiffany Briscoe

Teacher - Kindergarten

Sontavia Brown

Teacher - 5th Grade

Miranda Burson

Teacher - 3rd Grade

Brooke Bush

Teacher - 5th Grade

Angelica Campos

Custodian

Tayla Chivers

Instructional Aide - PPCD/ECSE

Mariah Collier

Campus Secretary

Eleazar Cordero Valdez

Teacher - 2nd Grade Bilingual

Mary Curts

Librarian

Meg Curts

Librarian

Charles Davis

Teacher - Physical Education

Victoria Davis

Kindergarten Teacher

Maria Del Carmen Castillo

Life Skills Aide

Hugo Dominguez

Teacher - Special Education

Demia Dupuch

Teacher - ESL

Katherine Elam

Teacher - 1st Grade

Romona Few RN

Nurse

Taylor Flaishans

2nd Grade Teacher

Marivic Frier

Life Skills Aide

Viridiana Gaitan

Pre-K Teacher - Bilingual

Carlos Garcia Llanos

Teacher - 3rd Grade Bilingual

Bailey Giddings

Teacher - 2nd Grade

Jackeline Gonzalez Espinoza

Kindergarten Aide

Martha Hammonds

Lunchroom Monitor

Calondria Hill Walker

Secretary

Myah Hollins

4th Grade Teacher

Areva Houston

Teacher - 4th Grade

Crystal Jenson

Teacher - Music

Omar Kade Molleda

Teacher - 5th Grade Bilingual

Raven Landry

Teacher - Art

Lakresha Lockett

PE Aide

Michelle Lopez

Bilingual Aide

Jaimee Mastroleo

Teacher - Special Education

Amanda Mata

Custodian

Renea Moore

Teacher - Pre-K

Genesis Morales

Teacher - Kindergarten

Nancy Morales

Pre-K Aide

Kennedi Nichols

Classroom Aide

Alicia Nickerson

Teacher - 5th Grade

Genie Ogletree-Day

Teacher - Special Education

Maureen Oteka

Teacher - Special Education

Leah Phillips

Teacher - 1st Grade

Candy Pulido

Teacher - 4th Grade Bilingual

Tamica Riley

Teacher - Student Success, Elementary

Michelle Rodriguez

Special Education Inclusion Aide

Rosalinda Salinas

Life Skills Aide

Vanesa Silva

Kindergarten Teacher - Bilingual

Tiana Smith

Teacher - 2nd Grade

Katherine Solis

Secretary

Yesenia Solis

Pre-K Aide

Monica Soto

Counselor

Kathryn Sotomayor

Teacher - Dyslexia

Alayna Sparks

Lunchroom Monitor

Emily Vik

Food Service Manager

Karla Walker

Special Education Aide

Victoria Zapien

Instructional Specialist Title I

Becky Zuchowski

Teacher - 1st Grade